69.21(2) (2)Uncertified copies.
[…] In collecting such statistics, sales appearing to be made for a nominal consideration or as to which the true consideration is not stated and cannot be readily ascertained, and those in which the description of lands does not substantially correspond or cannot be identified with descriptions upon the assessment roll, shall be omitted; and the department may also exclude from such statistics any other sales where for any reason the data appear to be unreliable or not serviceable.
69.63 History History: 1975 c. 295; Stats. 1975 s. 69.63.
69.64 69.64 Realty statistics; items. The data to be collected as provided by s. 69.63 shall include:
69.64(1) (1) The date of each instrument of conveyance or sale.
69.64(2) (2) The date, volume and page of the record thereof.
69.64(3) (3) A brief description of the lands conveyed or sold.
69.64(4) (4) The number of acres, where the lands are unplatted.
69.64(5) (5) The consideration recited in such instrument.
69.64(6) (6) The assessed valuation next previous or nearest to the date of such instrument.
69.64(7) (7) Such other facts as the department may deem material.
69.64 History History: 1975 c. 295 ss. 3, 9; Stats. 1975 s. 69.64.
69.65 69.65 Statistics compiled, use of; county clerk's duties.