April 5, 2004 - Introduced by Law Revision Committee. Referred to Committee on
[…] 6the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management
7and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203,
830.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169, to provide funding
9under 2001 Wisconsin Act 16 109, section 9137 (1w), and for transfers to the
10appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
Note: Corrects an error in transcribing 2001 Wis. Act 109.
SB558, s. 15 11Section 15 . The treatment of 20.370 (1) (mu) of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin
12Act 56
is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 109, section 36db. Both treatments
13stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor effective July 1,
2003, s. 20.370 (1) (mu) reads:
(mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for
general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the
state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch.
VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169 and for transfers to the appropriation account
under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
SB558, s. 16 14Section 16. 25.61 of the statutes is amended to read:
SB558,8,19 1525.61 VendorNet fund. There is created a separate nonlapsible trust fund
16designated as the VendorNet fund consisting of all revenues accruing to the state