166,35 Section 35. 111.825 (3) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 10 and 32, is amended to read:
[…] 166,57 Section 57. 560.08 (title) of the statutes is repealed.
166,58 Section 58. The treatment of 560.70 (7) (b) 2. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 37. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 238.30 (7) (b) 2., as renumbered from s. 560.70 (7) (b) 2. by 2011 Wis. Act 32, reads:
2. With respect to the development opportunity zones under s. 238.395 (1) (g), (h), and (i), "tax benefits" means the development zone credits under ss. 71.07 (2dx), 71.28 (1dx), 71.47 (1dx), and 76.636 and the development zones capital investment credit under ss. 71.07 (2dm), 71.28 (1dm), and 71.47 (1dm).