166,35 Section 35. 111.825 (3) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 10 and 32, is amended to read:
[…] 166,37 Section 37. 111.83 (7) (b) of the statutes, as created by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32, is renumbered 111.83 (7).
166,38 Section 38. The treatment of 111.84 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 10 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.84 (2) (c) reads:
(c) To refuse to bargain collectively on matters set forth in s. 111.91 (1) or (3), whichever is appropriate, with the duly authorized officer or agent of the employer which is the recognized or certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (a) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit or with the certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (ar) to (f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to bargain shall include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement previously orally agreed upon.
166,39 Section 39. 111.85 (5) (b) of the statutes, as created by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32, is renumbered 111.85 (5).
166,40 Section 40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.