166,35 Section 35. 111.825 (3) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 10 and 32, is amended to read:
[…] 166,42 Section 42. The treatment of 111.93 (3) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 10 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.93 (3) (a) reads:
(a) If a collective bargaining agreement exists between the employer and a labor organization representing employees in a collective bargaining unit under s. 111.825 (1) (g), the provisions of that agreement shall supersede the provisions of civil service and other applicable statutes, as well as rules and policies of the University of Wisconsin-Madison and the board of regents of the University of Wisconsin System, related to wages, fringe benefits, hours, and conditions of employment whether or not the matters contained in those statutes, rules, and policies are set forth in the collective bargaining agreement.
166,43 Section 43. 125.34 (2) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32, is amended to read: