166,35 Section 35. 111.825 (3) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 10 and 32, is amended to read:
[…] Such refusal to bargain shall include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement previously orally agreed upon.
166,39 Section 39. 111.85 (5) (b) of the statutes, as created by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32, is renumbered 111.85 (5).
166,40 Section 40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.
166,41 Section 41. The treatment of 111.92 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 10 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.92 (1) (a) 1. reads:
1. Any tentative agreement reached between the office and any labor organization representing a collective bargaining unit specified in s. 111.825 (1) or (2) (d) or (e) shall, after official ratification by the labor organization, be submitted by the office to the joint committee on employment relations, which shall hold a public hearing before determining its approval or disapproval.
166,42 Section 42. The treatment of 111.93 (3) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 10 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.93 (3) (a) reads: