Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, effective 1-1-01, s. 66.0621 (1) (a) reads:
[…] Note: This provision is renumbered to accommodate the placement by the previous section of this bill of a definition as the first subsection of the section, in accordance with current style. As affected by 1999 Wis. Acts 65 and (ab 710), effective 1-1-01, s. 66.0603 (1m) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) A county, city, village, town, school district, drainage district, technical college district or other governing board may invest any of its funds not immediately needed in any of the following:
186,45 Section 45. The treatment of 66.0621 (1) (a) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 65, section 18, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act .... (Assembly Bill 710), section 175. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.