Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 7under ss. 46.2805 to 46.2895, or under any other home-based or community-based
8program for which the department has received a waiver under 42 USC 2396n 1396n
9(c).
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no 42 USC 2396n. Waivers are
allowed under 42 USC 1396n.
SB287, s. 22 10Section 22. The treatments of 66.0137 (4) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
11Acts 14
, 28, 146, 180 and 218 are not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 346. All
12treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.0137 (4) reads:
(4) Self-insured health plans. If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village
provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care
benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall

comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2.,
632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89,
632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
SB287, s. 23 1Section 23. The treatment of 66.1106 (7) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
2Act 66
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 312. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.