Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the child, as provided
under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency
plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster
parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and
youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
SB287, s. 18 9Section 18. The treatment of 48.78 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
10Act 185
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 338. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads: